Sir Henry Floyd is part of Insignis Academy Trust, working with other schools to create a significant enhancement to the education of students in and around Aylesbury.

Contact Staff

SHFGS Teaching Staff

 

DESIGN      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Mrs  Angie Adkins Transition & Outreach Co-Ordinator Graphics
Miss Katy Badger Subject Leader Art
Mrs Susan Bourne Teacher Computer Science
Mrs  Amy Malone Teacher Food & Nutrition
Mrs Della Ormston Teacher Graphics
Mr  Chris Spencer Head of Computing Computer Science
ENGLISH      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Mr Aaron Kendall Assistant Headteacher                                   
Faculty Leader for English
English
Mrs Elizabeth Brooks Second in Faculty English
Mr Sam Clarke Trainee Teacher English
Mr Niall Fleming Head of Year 7 English
Mrs Carol Innes Teacher English
Mrs Pauline Kelly Teacher English
Mr Razia Mohammed Trainee Teacher English
Miss Amanda  Payne Teacher English
Mrs Eve Weinberg Teacher English
           
HUMANITIES      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Mr Matt Williams Faculty Leader
Geography/Humanities/Faculty Leader and 6th Form Co-curricular Co-ordinator
Mrs Hannah Bunn Teacher              Philosophy/Religious Studies/Ethics
Mrs Emma Cerioni Teacher Geography
Mrs Fay Cooper Head of Years 12 & 13 Religious Studies
Miss Suzanne Davis Second In Faculty Geography/Humanities
Mrs Zoe Dixon Teacher Geography
Ms Catherine Griffith Teacher History
Mr Oliver Josephson Teacher Politics/History/6th Form Academic Enrichment and Co-curricular Co-ordinator (Years 7-11)
Mrs Phillipa Taylor Subject Leader Philosophy/Religious Studies/Ethics
           
MATHEMATICS      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Mrs Nicola Elliott Second in Faculty Mathematics
Mrs Sarah Goodman Faculty Leader Mathematics
Mrs Katie Belcher Second in Faculty Mathematics
Mrs Amy Chapman Teacher Mathematics
Miss Nikita Choudhury Teacher Mathematics
Miss Heidi Dickman Teacher Mathematics
Mr Keith Dyke Teacher Mathematics
Ms Marta Faria Trainee Teacher
Mr Jon Lewin Teacher Mathematics
Mr Guan Zhuang Trainee Teacher Mathematics zhuang@shfgs.co.uk
           
MFL      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Mr Graham Maddocks Faculty Leader Modern Foreign Languages (SL for French)
Mrs Marie-Cecile Besançon-Seed Languages Assistant French
Mrs Katy Dixon Subject Leader German
Mrs Vivienne Kemp Teacher Modern Foreign Languages 
Mrs Carla March Ferrer Subject Leader Spanish
Mrs Adele Minter-Bradley Teacher Modern Foreign Languages 
Ms Pia Trimborn Teacher Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Daniel Velasco Teacher Modern Foreign Languages
PERFORMING ARTS      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Mr  Vincent Forshaw Assistant Headteacher
Faculty Leader Performing Arts
Music
Miss Emma-Louise Bahra Subject Leader Music / Careers
Mrs Michelle Burnitt Teacher  Dance
Mrs  Sara Durose Assistant Headteacher
Subject Leader Dance
Dance
Miss Shari Kerr Teacher Dance
Mr Daniel Langley Subject Leader Drama
Mrs Melissa Wooller Teacher Drama
           
PHYSICAL EDUCATION      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Mr Greg Boult Director of Sport   Physical Education
Mrs Sophie Allison Teacher Physical Education
Mr Kieran Perkins Teacher Physical Education
Mrs  Rachel Selby Head of Curriculum Physical Education
           
SCIENCE      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Ms Teresa Collins Trainee Teacher Biology
Mrs Leana Cunningham Teacher Biology
Mrs Julie Davis Teacher Physics
Ms Sarah Evans Teacher Chemistry
Dr Alice Gallienne Subject Leader Biology
Mrs Aimee Garrood Teacher Biology
Mr Paul Hand Subject Leader                Physics    
Mr Daniel Haneef Teacher Biology
Mr Salman Hussain Trainee Teacher Chemistry
Miss Gaydeliya Talipova Teacher Physics
Ms Jugraty Ravjee Teacher Chemistry
Mrs Krista Sutherland Faculty Leader Science
Mr Michael Williams Trainee Teacher Biology
Mrs Trisha Yearwood Teacher Chemistry
           
SOCIAL SCIENCE      
TITLE FORENAME SURNAME POSITION AREA / DEPARTMENT EMAIL
Miss Esme Boyce Teacher Psychology
Mrs Louise Burton Teacher History
Mrs Jemma Eaton-Nikkhah Teacher History/Politics
Mrs Shireen Goodman Teacher Business Studies
Mrs Debbie Harkin Second in Faculty Psychology/Social Studies
Mrs Sarah Kallay Teacher History
Ms Uzma Latif Teacher Economics
 Mrs  Julie Pilkington Faculty Leader Social Sciences (SL for History), ITTCo
Dr Adrian Twissell Teacher Psychology

 

 

 

Besançon-Seed